Friday, 14 August 2015 03:00

Collaborators

Music

Alexandros Hahalis
Rakesh Chaurasia (flute) / Dynameis, Anoixis
Barry Finnerty (guitar) / Forbidden Memories, Split Infinity, Dynameis
Alex Foster (sax, flute) / Forbidden Memories, Split Infinity, Mystery Woman, Unity, Justice, Initiation
Steve Thornton (percussion) / Parallel Universe, Forbidden Memories,
Mystery Woman, Split Infinity, Unity, Justice, Dynameis
Joe Berger (guitar, audio engineer) / Antithesis, Parallel Universe, Forbidden Memories, Unity, Justice, Mystery Woman, Split Infinity
Victor Jones (drums, trumpet) / Forbidden Memories, Split Infinity, Mystery Woman, Unity, Justice
Valtinho Anastasio (percussion, vocals) / Mystery Woman, Justice, All Nine, Dream of the Phoenix
Dimitra Theodossiou (soprano) / Pyr Aeizoon
Nina Lotsari (soprano) / Armonia
Kanelli Scalcoyannis (vocals) / Armonia, Mystery Woman, Dynameis,
Toxotes
Claudia Delmer (vocals) / Anoixis (live)
Bemshi (vocals) / Mystery Woman
Nancy Wilson (soprano voice) / Mystery Woman
Ritchard Horowitz (ney flute) / Forbidden Memories
Andy McKee (bass) / Forbidden Memories, Unity, Justice
Scarlet Rivera (violin) / Forbidden Memories, Split Infinity
Shubankar Banerjee (tabla) / Anoixis
Devashish Dey (vocals) / Anoixis
Ballake Sissoko / Anoixis (live)
Rabindra Goswami (Anoixis)
Ion Kassotis (composer,synthesist,flute,piano,vocals) / Anoixis, Toxotes
Haris Tsirekas (percussion,drums)
Alexandros Karsiotis (flute, vocals, sitar)
Yiannis Hantzakis (percussion)
Lonnie Cavers (drums) / Forbidden Memories
Noriyoshi Kudo (guitar, piano) / Eternal
Vesta Maxey (vibes) / Justice
Jay Rodriguez (shakuhatchi) / Justice
Sergio Brandao (bass)
Cosa Ross (percussion) / Unity
Anastasio Zapanti (composer, synthesist)
Stelios Livanos (composer, synthesist)
Ypatia Gerolymatou
Akis Perdikis (song writer, drummer)
Anna Omiridi
Costas Aktipis (Mandingo Band)
Ray (Mandingo Band)

Computer Wizzards

Ion Kassotis
Stelios Livanos
Yiannis Tsorotiotis

Directors

Jean - Pascal Levy Trumet (director) / Development of Rio bridge
Andrea Paccioto / Geranos
Ellen Stewart / Dream of the Phoenix
Zamani Mohamad/ Alexander Zul Carnein
Vangelis Efthimiou / documentaries
Mervin Willis / Rochester University, NY Fringe
Anna Vitale / The Soul of the Artist
Randolph Curtis Rand / Uncle Tom’s Cabin
Vasilios Callitsis / Mysteries of Eleusis
Yianna Darili / Macedonia
Joel Zwick / Ypatia
Aris Iliopoulos
Ntina Ritsou / Ion

Theatrical Companies - Production

La Mama Theater / Geranos, Oedipus, Dream of the Phoenix
Offucina / Notte dei Musei
Alexandros Karsiotis / Saraswati
Eugenidion Planitarium / Unending Voyage
Stefi / Pyr Aeizoon - Montopolis in Italy
Thira Technis / Zeuxis
Napoleon Filmworks
FM Production – Astro / Alexander Zul Carnein

Actors / Performers

Dorotea Mercuri
Ypatia Gerolymatou
Vana Barba
Manos Gavras
Mathilde Maggira
Grigoris Patricareas
Maria Velliou
Electra Koutra

Models

Dorotea Mercuri
Sofia Chrysohoidou
Lorraine Clare / Forbidden Memories, Mystery Woman

Dancers

Fanis Kafoussias (choreographer, dancer)
Kanelli Scalkoiannis
Ypatia Gerolymatou
Ellis Peters
Teresa Vitale
Anna Omiridi

Gymnasts

Yianna Darili
Ellis Peters

djs

Ward Stegerhoek aka dj cowboy
Alexandros Hahalis
Ianos Antypas

Writers / Poets

Helena Matheopoulos
Yianna Darili / Love Your Body
Electra Koutra
Dimitris Varvarigos / Ypatia
Konstantinos Konstantinidis aka Amphiktyon
Tryphon Olympios
Lorraine Clare / Lemnos Story
Teresa Vitale / Antithesis, Forbidden Memories

Reporters

Anna Maria Pasxalidou
Ypatia Gerolymatou
Iason Athanasiadis

Sculptors / Painters

Yiannis Spyropoulos
Yiannis Parmakelis
Muramasa Kudo
Noriyoshi Kudo
Masaaki Noda
Walderedo Oliveira http://www.amazondreamtime.com/
Evi Saradea
Electra Koutra
Carolyn Nomikos
Tom Reys aka Sush
Tolis Saradaris

Photographers/ Graphic artists

Tita Bonatsou / presentations, photos, covers : Antithesis, Forbidden
Memories, Tribal Trance Formation, Sampler
Alexandra Mercouri / photos
Vangelis Efthimiou / photos, Dynameis
Aris Iliopoulos
Tryphon Manolis
Iason Schizas

Fashion

Maria Snyder / Dream of the Phoenix
Katerina Alexandraki / Zeuxis, Olympic Flame 2004, Aristeia at Megaron 2005, Hellenic Fashion week at Zappeion, Apollo Temple celebrations
Celia D / Heliougenna
Ta Rouxa Tou Vasilia / Heliougenna

Make Up / Stylists

Sylvia Dimaki / Dream of the Phoenix
Apollonia / Anthesteria 07

Resorts / Agriculturists

Onar in Andros – Mathios Pantzopoulos
in Lesvos - Kostas Moukas
Biosphera – Markellos Xairetakis
Haris Tsirekas

Doctors

Dimitris Karayiannis / gastroenterologist
Dimitris Korovesis / radiologist
Lazaros Poughias / neurologist
Savvas Kassotis / pathologist
Panayiotis Kaifas / otorhinolaryngologist
George Hahalis / cardiologist
Nikos Georgiadis / dermatologist, plastic surgeon
Christos Constantinidis / dentist
Vangelis Liatsikos / urologist

Sponsors

Alexandros Karsiotis
Mathios Pantzopoulos
Eleutherios Pantzopulos
Tolis Saradaris
Maria Velliou
Constantinos Tsakonas
Castro / Hahalis

Read 962 times